Wrestling Sanctioned Events

  • 12/06/19 – Eagle Duals, Hedgesville HS, Hedgesville, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Aaron Whitford at 304-754-7551 or email [email protected]
  • 12/06/19 – Indian Classic, Dobyns Bennett HS, Kingsport, TN.  Contact Wesley Idlette at 423-378-8475 or email [email protected]
  • 12/06-07/19 – Lonnie Kittle /Norm Maisel Tournament, Amityville Memorial HS, Amityville, PA.  Contact Evan Farkas at 631-565-6122 or email [email protected]
  • 12/07/19 – Lake Norman Duals, Lake Norman HS, Mooresville, NC.  Contact Jason Lanning at 704-677-5709 or email [email protected]
  • 12/07/19 – Bear Duals, Summersville MS, Summersville, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jason Brown at 681-318-0241` or email [email protected]
  • 12/07/19 – All Girls Wrestling Invitational, Culpeper County HS, Culpeper, Va.  Contact Alexander Csontos at 540–244-0835.
  • 12/07/19 – Trojan Duals, New Kent HS, New Kent, VA.  Contact John Splak at 804-966-9671.
  • 12/07/19 – Cameron MS Wrestling Invitational, Cameron HS, Cameron, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Roger Cain at 386-852-2719 or email [email protected]
  • 12/07/19 – Hawk Duals, South Harrison MS, Lost Creek, WV.  Contact Tom Sears at 304-326-7460 or email [email protected] 
  • 12/07/19 – Washington Elite Opener, Washington HS, Charles Town, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Dale Shaffer at 304-885-5117 or email [email protected]
  • 12/13/19 – Musselman Duals, Musselman HS, Inwood, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Steve Campbell at 304-582-9004 or email [email protected]
  • 12/13/19 – Ritchie Duals, Ritchie County HS, Ellenboro, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Alan Davis at 304-659-3251 or email coach [email protected]
  • 12/13-14/19 – 2019 Walsh Jesuit/Ron Marhofer Chevrolet Ironman Wrestling Tournament, Walsh Jesuit HS, Cuyahoga Falls, OH  Contact Barb Salata at 330-929-4205 or email [email protected]
  • 12/13-14/19 – Mountain Ridge Duals, Mountain Ridge HS, Frostburg, MD.  Contact Allan Twigg at 301-689-3377 or email [email protected]
  • 12/13-14/19 – May Horz Invigational, Beckeley Springs HS, Berkeley Springs, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Jamie Harris at 304-258-2871 or email [email protected]
  • 12/13-14/19 Jason Eades Memorial Duals, Pt. Pleasant HS, Pt. Pleasant, WV  Grades 9-12.  Contact Johnathan Bonecutter at 304-593-1563 or email [email protected]
  • 12/13-14/19 Huntington Eagles Classic, Huntington HS, Huntington, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jason Bankston at 304-528-5180 or email [email protected]
  • 12/14/19 – Keyser Kiwanis Tournament, Keyser HS, Keyser, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Colin Rotruck at 304-813-8511 or email [email protected]
  • 12/14/19 – B-U Middle School Duals, Buckhannon-Upshur MS, Buckhannon, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Debbie Shapiro at 304-472-1520 ext. 3509 or email [email protected]
  • 12/20-21/19 – Great Smoky Mountain Grapple, Buncombe County Schools, Asheville, NC.  Contact David Ball at 828-255-5874 or email [email protected]
  • 12/20-21/19 – Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic, Central-Wise HS, Norton, VA.  Contact Steve IUsbell at 2760328-8015
  • 12/20-21/19 – Pizza Oven North Canton Holiday Tournament, North Canton Hoover HS, North Canton, OH.  Contact Tim Walker at 330-497-5660 or email [email protected]
  • 12/21/19 – Superior Photo Tournament, University HS, Morgantown, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Jeffery Bailey at 304-291-9274 or email [email protected]
  • 12/21/19 – Big Ben Classic, Point Pleasant HS, Pt. Pleasant, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Zach Sayre at 304-545-3109 or email [email protected]
  • 12/21/19 – Ernie Sparks Memorial, Cabell Midland HS, Ona, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Louden Goodpaster at 304-633-5619 or email [email protected]
  • 12/21/19 – Wayne Bennett Duals, Park MS, Beckley, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jeremy Reeves at 681-220-4389 or email [email protected] 
  • 12/21-22/19 – Smyrna HS, Smyrna, DE.  Contact Donna Silvestri Fecondo at 610-558-2919 or email [email protected]
  • 12/27/19 – Godwin Holiday JV & Girls Tournament, Mills E Godiw HS, Henrico, VA.  Contact Steve Crocker at 804-750-2600.
  • 12/27-28/19 – Mt State Clash, Blennerhassett Middle School, Parkersburg, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact William Smith, 304-834-5829 or email [email protected] 
  • 12/27-28/19 – Powerade Wrestling Tournament, Canon-McMillan HS,  Canonsburg, PA.  Contact Frank Vulcano, Jr. at 412-298-5247 or email [email protected]
  • 12/27-28/19 – Damascus Holiday Tournament, Damascus HS, Damascus, MD.  Contact John Furgeson at 301-655-2181.
  • 12/27-28/19 – Damascus Holiday Tournament, Damascus HS, Damascus, MD.  Contact Cliff Elgin at 240-207-2388 or email [email protected]
  • 12/27-28/19 – Holy Angels Invitational, Charlotte Catholic HS, Charlotte, NC.  Contact Stephen Wyniemko at 704-491-1620 or email [email protected]
  • 12/27-28/19 – Woodford County Invitational, Woodford County HS , Versailles, KY.  Contact Travis Baney at 859-619-4106 or email [email protected]
  • 12/27-28/19 – Park Duals, WesBanco Arena, Wheeling, WV. Contact Dwaine Rodgers at 304-243-0405.
  • 12/27-28/19 – MyHOUSE Trojan Wars, Chambersburg HS, Chambersburg, PA.  Contact Brian Nichter at 717-360-8160 or email [email protected] 
  • 12/28/19 – Lou Nagy memorial Wrestling Tournament, Broadway HS, Broadway, VA.  Contact Ryan Ritter at 540-896-7081
  • 12/28/19 – Holiday Bracket Tournament, Hampshire HS, Romney, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Trey Stewart at 304-822-7250 or email [email protected]
  • 12/28/19 – Bob Stover Classic, Clay County HS, Clay, WV.  Contact Jamie McDonough at 301-400-5219. or email [email protected]
  • 12/28/19- Girls Tournament Only, Chilhowie High School, Chilhowie, VA. Contact Shane Keith 276-646-8966.
  • 12/28/19- Lindsey Raines Wrestling Duels, Greenbrier West HS, Greenbrier, WV. Contact Jared Robertson at 304-578-7862 or email [email protected]
  • 1/03-04/20 – Hub Cup Wrestling Tournament at North Hagerstown HS, Hagerstown, MD.  Contact Dan Cunningham at 301-766-8246 or email [email protected]
  • 1/03-04/20- 50th Pat Vance Invitational, Nitro HS, Nitro, WV. Boys and Girls. Contact Denise Richmond at 304-541-3156 or email [email protected]
  • 1/03-04/20 – WV Army National Guard Duals, Summerville Convention Center, Summersville, WV.  Contact David Vincent at 304-590-7288 or email [email protected]
  • 1/04/20 – Mayhem at Millbrook, millbrook HS, Winchester, VA.  Contact Scott Mankins at 540-545-2800 ext. 86231.
  • 1/04/20 – Super Duals, Fort Hill HS, Cumberland, MD.  Contact Bernie Nichols at 301-897-5441 or email [email protected]
  • 1/04/20 – South Classic, Parkersburg South HS, Parkersburg, WV.  Contact Roger Thompson at 304-420-9617 or email [email protected]
  • 1/04/20 – Cameron HS Wrestling Invitational, Cameron HS, Cameron, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Roger Cain at 386-852-2719 or email [email protected]
  • 1/04/20- Wrestling Duals Tournament, Alleghany HS, Covington, VA. Boys and Girls. Contact Jared Brown at 540-863-1700.
  • 1/04/20- Route 50 Duels, Ritchie County HS, Ellenboro, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Wendy Johnson at 304-481-2420 or email [email protected]
  • 1/09/20 – Wood County MS Girls Wrestling Championships, Parkersburg HS/ Blennerhassett MS, Parkersburg, WV.  Contact Bill Vincent at 304-420-9605 or email [email protected]
  • 1/10/20 – The Baker Brawl, East Hardy HS, Baker, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Devon Orndorff at 304-897-5948 or email [email protected]
  • 1/10-11/20 – Ed Cressel Wrestling Tournament, Virginia HS, Bristol, VA.  Contact Josh Shuler at 276-821-5852.
  • 1/10-11/20- Braxton Invitational Wrestling Tournament, Braxton County HS, Sutton, WV. Boys and Girls. Contact Keith Greene at 304-765-7331 or email [email protected]
  • 1/11/20 – SMHS Blue Devil Alumni Tournament, St. Marys HS, St. Marys, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Tim Brown at 304-532-0618 or email [email protected]
  • 1/11/20 – Reynolds Border War Duals, Reynolds School District, PA.  Contact Stevan Waleff, AD at 724-866-1831
  • 1/11/20 – Baker Brawl, East Hardy HS, Baker, WV.  Contact Devon Orndorff, at 304-897-5948  or email [email protected] 
  • 1/15/20- JCI Tournament, Ravenswood HS, Ravenswood, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Eric Hupp at 304-761-4511 or email [email protected]
  • 1/16-18/20- OVAC Ron Mauck Wrestling Championships. Wesbanco Arena, Wheeling, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Dr. Dan Doyle at 304-281-5348 or email [email protected]
  • 1/17-18/20- Mountaineer Match Up, Clarksburg Armory, Clarksburg, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Robert Herrod at 304-326-7474 or email [email protected]
  • 1/17-18/20 – Big Blue Invitational, Christiansburg HS, Christiansburg, VA.  Contact Timothy Cromer at 540-382-5178
  • 1/18/20 – Handley Invitational Wrestling Tournament, John Handley HS, Winchester, VA. Contact Reed Prosser at 540-662-3471.
  • 1/18/20 – Loudoun Valley Duals, Loudoun Valley HS, Purcellville, VA.  Contact Kris Kelican at 540-751-2410.
  • 1/18/20 – Knights Ladies Invitational and JV Tournament, Spotsylvania HS, Spotsylvania, VA.  Contact Bill Swink at 540-582-3882.
  • 1/18/20 – Andrew Kenney Memorial Warrior Club Classic, Sherando HS, Stephens City, VA.  Contact Jason Barbe at 540-869-0060.
  • 1/18/20 – 2020 Coal field Conference Wrestling Tournament, Park MS, Beckley, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jeremy Reeves at 681-220-4389 or email [email protected]
  • 1/18/20 – Washington Court House, Washington Court House HS, Washington Court House, OH.  Grades 7-8.  Contact Louis Reid at 740-06-5393 or email [email protected]
  • 1/18/20- Rural Retreat Invitational, Rural Retreat HS, Rural Retreat, VA. Contact Levi Davidson at 276-686-4143.
  • 1/18/20 – Strasburg Duals, Strasburg HS, Strasburg, VA.  Contact Matt Hiserman at 540-465-8669.
  • 1/18/20- War of the Wrestlers, Covington HS, Covington, VA. Contact Randy Phillips at 540-965-1410.
  • 1/24-25/20 – Ocean Lakes Invitational, Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach, VA.  Contact Christopher Barnhart at 757-662-2831.
  • 1/24-25/20 – WSAZ Invitational, Huntington HS, Huntington, WV.  Contact John Dempsey at 304-528-6518 or email [email protected]
  • 1/25/20- Grizzly Invitational Tournament, Wadsworth HS, Wadsworth, OH. Contact Sam Bradenburg at 330-333-1372 or email [email protected]
  • 1/25/20 – Graham Invitational Tournament, Graham HS, Bluefield, VA.  Contact Tim Woodward at 276-970-1698.
  • 1/25/20- Frank Ferguson Memorial Brooke Classic Wrestling Tournament, Brooke HS, Wellsburg, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Sean Blumette at 304-527-4763 or email [email protected]
  • 1/25/20- Deno Wrestling Invitational, Athens HS, The Plains, OH. Contact Rick Guimond at 740-797-4521 or email [email protected]
  • 1/25/20- Pikeview Panther Invitational, Pikeview HS, Princeton, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact William Rose at 304-320-7521 or email [email protected]
  • 1/29/20- Bill Hinegardner Dual Meet Wrestling Championships 1A, 2A, 5A. John Marshall HS, Glendale, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Jim Rocchi at 740-491-1329 or email [email protected]
  • 1/30/20- Bill Hinegardner Dual Meet Wrestling Championships 4A, 3A. Brooke HS, Wellsbore, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Jim Rocchi at 740-491-1329 or email [email protected]
  • 1/31/20 – Cabell County Wrestling Championship, Huntington MS, Huntington, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jason Bankston at 304-528-5180 or email [email protected] 
  • 1/31/20 – Wrestling Event, Ritchie County HS, Ellenboro, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Alan Davis at 304-659-3251 or email coach [email protected]
  • 1/31-2/1/20- Mason-Dixon Championship, Buckhannon Upshur MS, Buckhannon, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Deborah Shapiro at 304-940-6207 or email [email protected]
  • 1/31-2/1/20- Viking Smash, Petersburg HS, Petersburg, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Travis Liller at 304-257-1444 or email [email protected]
  • 2/01/20 – Appalachian Fasteners Invitational, Shady Spring HS, Shady Spring, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Anthony Shrewsberry at 304-920-5453 or email [email protected]
  • 2/01/20 – Raleigh County Wrestling Tournament, Park MS, Beckley, WV.  Grades 6-8. Contact Jeremy Reeves at 681-220-4389 or email [email protected] 
  • 2/01/20- WV Dual Team Championships, The Greenbrier Resort, White Sulphur Springs, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Brian Miluk at 304-667-7296 or email [email protected]
  • 2/04-6/20 – Wood County MS Boys Wrestling Championships, Parkersburg HS/ Blennerhassett MS, Parkersburg, WV.  Contact Bill Vincent at 304-420-9605 or email [email protected]
  • 2/05/20- Harrison County Middle School Wrestling Tournament, South Harrison HS, Lost Creek, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Tom Sears at 304-326-7460 or email [email protected]
  • 2/06/20- AB Contracting/Bill Hughes Invitational, Winfield HS, Winfield, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Mike Cochran at 304-881-2469.
  • 2/07-08/20 – Coalfield Conference Wrestling Tournament, Oak Hill HS, Oak Hill, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact David Vincent at 304-599-7288 or email [email protected]
  • 2/07/20- Big 10 Wrestling Tournament, Lincoln HS, Shinnston, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Holly Hawkins at 304-326-7407 or email [email protected]
  • 2/08/20 – MSAC Wrestling Tournament, Parkersburg HS, Parkersburg, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Chris Way at 304-420-9595 or email [email protected]
  • 2/08/20- West Virginia State Girls Championship, Parkersburg South HS, WV. Contact Brent Sams at 304-482-1950 or email [email protected]
  • 2/15/20- Athens Middle School Wrestling Tournament, Athens HS, The Plains, OH. Grades 7-8. Contact Rick Guimond at 740-797-4521 ext. 1010 or email [email protected]