Track Sanctioned Events

  • 3/21/2020- KVT & FOA High School/Middle School Warm-up Meet, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Contact Marshall Cavender at 304-382-4662 or email [email protected]
  • 3/24/20-McKinley Classic Track Meet, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email [email protected]
  • 3/24/20- Season Opener Meet, Cline Stansberry Stadium, West Union, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Craig Kellar at 304-669-5739 or email [email protected]
  • 3/26/20- Track Meet, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Caleb Hensley at 304-837-3694 or email [email protected]
  • 3/27/20 – Pauyl Wood Memorial Invitational, Point Pleasant Jr/Sr High School, Pt. Pleasant, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Jonathan Cottrill at 304-675-0305 or email [email protected]
  • 3/27/20- Connect Bridgeport Invitational (MS & HS Meet), Bridgeport Senior HS, Bridgeport, WV. Grades 6-12. Contact Jon Griffith at 304-657-0877 or email [email protected]
  • 3/27/20- Kim Nutter Invitational, Parkersburg, HS, Parkersburg, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Chris Way at 304-485-8010 or email [email protected]
  • 3/28/20- McKinley Invitational Track Meet, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email [email protected]
  • 3/28/20- Sheetz Invitational, Hurricane HS, Hurricane, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Eric Cooper at 304-516-1843 or email [email protected]
  • 3/28/20- 12th Annual Screaming Eagles Invitational, Seneca Valley HS, Germantown, MD. Contact Christopher Colbert at 301-353-8000.
  • 3/30/20- Warren Coon Invitational, University of Charleston Stadium, Charleston, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Rickey Saunders at 304-837-3301 or email [email protected]
  • 3/31/20- Charles D. Buckley Classic, Poca HS, Poca, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Andrew Harper at 304-755-7343 or email [email protected]
  • 4/02/20- Elkview Middle School Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Chelsea Caswell at 304-348-1947 or email [email protected]
  • 4/03/20- Beach Run, Myrtle Beach HS, Myrtle Beach, SC. Contact Zach McQuigg at 843-448-7149 or email [email protected]
  • 4/03/20- Herbert Hoover Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Contact Richard Parsons at 304-965-3394 or email [email protected]
  • 4/03/20-Doddridge Host Harrison County Invitational, Cline Stansberry Stadium, West Union, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Craig Kellar at 304-669-5739 or email [email protected]
  • 4/03/20- HHS Middle School Invite, Huntington HS, Huntington, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Justin Cox at 304-412-0507 or email [email protected]
  • 4/04/20 – Carehaven Invitational, St. Marys HS, St. Marys, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Steven Nutter at 304-684-2421 or email [email protected]
  • 4/04/20- Colgan Track Classic, Colgan HS, Manassas, VA. Contact Dave Davis at 540-710-3525.
  • 4/04/20- Rocky Invitational, Nelsonville-York HS, Nelsonville, OH. Contact Rusty Richards at 740-753-6230 or email [email protected]
  • 4/04/20- Morgantown Invitational, Mylan Park Track, Morgantown, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Steven Blinco at 740-310-6350 or email [email protected]
  • 4/04/20- Chup Robinson Invitational, Glenville State College, Glenville, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Nick Spino at 304-462-6438 or email [email protected]
  • 4/07/20- Marion County Championship, North Marion HS, Farmington, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Mike Parrish at 304-986-3063 or email [email protected]
  • 4/09/20 – Marietta High School Night Relays, Don Drumm Stadium, Marietta, OH.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Richard Guimond at 740-3374-6542.
  • 4/09/20- Liberty Invitational, Liberty HS, Glen Daniel, WV. Contact Carla Mollohan at 304-934-5306 or email [email protected]
  • 4/09/20- Russ Parsons Invitational, Parkersburg HS, Parkersburg, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Chris Way at 304-485-8010 or email [email protected]
  • 4/09/20- Pete Culicento Relays, Woodrow Wilson HS, Beckley, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Steve Kidd at 304-763-1428 or email [email protected]
  • 4/09/20- Harrison County Track and Field Championships, Bridgeport HS, Bridgeport, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Jon Griffith at 304-657-0877 or email [email protected]
  • 4/10/20- Black Eagle Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Shawn Wheeler at 304-610-7046 or email [email protected]
  • 4/10-11/20- Bojangles Track and Field Classic, Spring Valley HS, Columbia, SC. Contact Jeff Temoney at 803-699-3500 or email [email protected]
  • 4/14/20- Lee Lewis Memorial Track Meet, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email [email protected]
  • 4/14/20- Dick Darby Classic, Poca HS, Poca, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Gregory Gwinn at 540-974-3175 or email [email protected]
  • 4/14/20- Grafton High School Meet 1, Grafton HS, Grafton, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Wes Norris at 304-265-3046 or email [email protected]
  • 4/16/20 – Marietta Middle School Night Relays, Don Drumm Stadium, Marietta, OH.  Grades 7-8.  Contact Richard Guimond at 740-3374-6542.
  • 4/16/20 – Marietta Noon Liojns Track Invitational, Don Drumm Stadium, Marietta, OH.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Richard Guimond at 740-3374-6542.
  • 4/16/20- Donna Hussell Memorial, Point Pleasant Senior/Middle School, Point Pleasant, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Matt Cottrill at 304-675-0305 or email [email protected]
  • 4/17/20 – Capitol City Classic, Capital HS, Charleston, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Willie Ruffin, Jr. at 304-348-6500 or email [email protected]
  • 4/17/20- UMWA/Husky Invitational, North Marion HS, Farmington, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Mike Parrish at 986-3063 or email [email protected]
  • 4/17/20- Ray McCoy Invitational, Huntington HS, Huntington, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Justin Cox at 304-412-0507 or email [email protected]
  • 4/17/20- UMWA/Husky Invitational, North Marion HS, Farmington, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Mike Parrish at 304-986-3063.
  • 4/18/20- Art Madric Hall of Fame Invite, Caravel Academy, Bear, DE. Contact Don Keister at 302-834-8938 or email [email protected]
  • 4/18/20- Harry Green Statewide Invitational, Bridgeport HS, Bridgeport, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Jon Griffith at 304-657-0877 or email [email protected]
  • 4/18/20- Bible Center Middle School Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Melissa Thornhill at 304-590-4489 or email [email protected]
  • 4/18/20- Bearcat Invitational, Grafton HS, Grafton, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Wes Norris at 304-265-3046 or email [email protected]
  • 4/20/20-Shadyside Relays, Shadyside HS, Shadyside, OH. Contact John Triveri at 740-676-3235 or email [email protected]
  • 4/21/20- HHS JV Challenge, Huntington HS, Huntington, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Justin Cox at 304-412-0507 or email [email protected]
  • 4/22/20- 5 Team Middle School Meet, Jefferson HS, Shenandoah Junction, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact David Viands at 304-728-4518 or email [email protected]
  • 4/22/20- Taylor County Middle School Meet 1, Grafton HS, Grafton, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Wes Norris at 304-265-3046 or email at [email protected]
  • 4/23/20- Horace Mann Invite Track Meet, Horace Mann MS, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Ray Wheeler at 304-610-7046 or email [email protected]
  • 4/23/20- Judy Thomas Memorial Track Meet, Woodrow Wilson HS, Beckley, WV. Contact Yahon Smith at 304-256-4616 or email [email protected]
  • 4/24/20- Dick Dunlap Winfield Classic, Winfield, HS, Winfield, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact David Bailey at 304-586-3279 or email [email protected]
  • 4/24/20- Brooke Relays, Paul Bud Billiard Field at Brooke HS, Wellsburg, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Sean Blumette at 412-607-6671 or email [email protected]
  • 4/24/20- Mountaineer Showcase Meet, Mylan Park Track, Morgantown, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Steven Blinco at 740-310-6350 or email [email protected]
  • 4/24/20- Cline Stansberry Invitational, Cline Stansberry Stadium, West Union, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Craig Kellar at 304-669-5739 or email [email protected]
  • 4/25/20- Pioneer Middle School Classic, Glenville State College, Glenville, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Nick Spino at 304-462-6438 or email [email protected]
  • 4/25/20- Beckley Relays, Woodrow Wilson HS, Beckley, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Steve Kidd at 304-763-1428 or email [email protected]
  • 4/28/20- Mothman High School Relays, Point Pleasant Jr/Sr. HS, Point Pleasant, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Matt Cottrill at 304-675-0305 or email [email protected]
  • 4/28/20- Trojan Classic Track Meet, St. Albans HS, St. Albans, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email [email protected]
  • 5/01/20- Trojan Invitational Track Meet, St. Albans HS, St. Albans, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email [email protected]
  • 5/1-2/20- 2020 Dogwood Track Classic, Western Albemarle HS, Crozet, VA. Contact Charlie Hurt at 804-922-7903 or email [email protected]
  • 5/1 & 2/20- The Charleston Gazette-Mail Relays, George Washington HS, Charleston, WV. Boys and Girls.  Contact Jim Crawford at 304-348-7729 or email [email protected]
  • 5/02/20- Wildwood Invitational, Jefferson HS, Shenandoah Junction, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact David Viands at 304-728-4518 or email [email protected]
  • 5/02/20- Tootham Ford Invitational, Grafton HS, Grafton, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Wes Norris at 304-265-3046 or email [email protected]
  • 5/04/20- Jefferson County Middle School Championship, Jefferson HS, Shenandoah Junction, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact David Viands at 304-728-4518 or email [email protected]
  • 5/05/20- Battle for the Anchor/Point vs Gallia, Point Pleasant Senior/Middle School, Point Pleasant, WV. Contact Matt Cottrill at 304-675-0305 or email [email protected]
  • 5/05/20- HHS Last Chance Invitational, Huntington HS, Huntington, WV. Grades 9-12. Contact Justin Cox at 304-412-0507 or email [email protected]
  • 5/4-5/20- Wood County Middle Track and Field Championship, PHS Stadium Field, Parkersburg, WV. Contact Bill Vincent at 304-420-9605 or email [email protected]
  • 5/07/20- MAC Championships, Jefferson HS, Shenandoah Junction, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact David Viands at 304-728-4518 or email [email protected]
  • 5/07/20- KVT & FOA Middle School Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Marshall Cavender at 304-382-4662 or email [email protected]
  • 5/07/20- New Martinsville Meet, New Martinsville MS, New Martinsville, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Justin Cochran at 304-455-2291 or email [email protected]
  • 5/14/20- Cabell County Track Championship, Cabell Midland HS, Huntington, WV. Contact Jason Bankston at 304-528-5180 or email [email protected]
  • 5/14/20- KVT & FOA/Laidley Field Middle School Classic, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Marshall Cavender at 304-382-4662 or email [email protected]
  • 5/16/20- Harry Green Statewide MS Invitational, Bridgeport HS, Bridgeport, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Jon Griffith at 304-657-0877 or email [email protected]
  • 5/19/20- Kanawha County Middle School Track Championships, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV. Grades 6-8. Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email [email protected]