1 Track Sanctioned Events « WVSSAC

Track Sanctioned Events

  • 3/15/19 – KVT & FOA High School Warm-up Meet, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Marshall Cavender at 304-382-4662 or email mcavender@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 3/16/19 – KVT & FOA Middle School Warm-up Meet, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Marshall Cavender at 304-382-4662 or email mcavender@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 3/19/19 – Horace Mann Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Shawn Wheeler at 304-348-7729 or email gwcoachwheeler@gmail.com
  • 3/19/19 – Small Home Meet, Ritchie County HS, Ellenboro, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Melanie Allender at 304-480-1387 or email mallende@k12.wv.us
  • 3/21/19 – Quinn Hoover Invitational, Clear Spring HS, Clear Spring, Md.  Contact Jamie Mason at 301-766-8082 or email masonjai@wcps.k12.md.us
  • 3/22/19 – Connect Bridgeport Invitational, Bridgeport HS, Bridgeport, WV.  Grades 6-12.  Contact Jon Griffith at 304-657-0877 or email griff@bridgeporttrack.com
  • 3/22/19 Paul Wood Memorial Invitational, Point Pleasant Jr/Sr. High School, Pt. Pleasant, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Matt Cottrill at 304-675-1350 or email jcottril@k12.wv.us
  • 3/22/19 – Nutter Invitational, Parkersburg HS, Parkersburg, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Chris Way at 304-485-8010 or email cway@k12.wv.us
  • 3/22/19 – Gary Bugg Co-Ed Classic Track, Harrisonburg HS, Harrisonburg, VA. Contact Brandon Burley at 540-433-0450.
  • 3/23/19 – Steubenville Early Bird, Brooke Memorial Stadium, Wellsburg, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Sean Blumette at 304-527-1410 or email sblumette@k12.wv.us
  • 3/25/19 – Sherman Tide Open, University of Charleston, Charleston, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Rickey Sanders at 304-533-2380 or email rdsanders@k12.wv.us
  • 3/26/19 – Mothman Relays, Pt. Pleasant HS, Pt. Pleasant, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact William Wood at 304-675-1350 or email cwood05@hotmail.com
  • 3/26/19 – “Let’s Move” Middle School Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Michael Scarbro at 304-539-4451 or email mscarbro@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 3/26/19 – High School Meet 1, Grafton HS, Grafton, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Wes Norris at 304-265-3046 or email jnorris@k12.wv.us
  • 3/28/19 – Elkview MS Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Chelsea Caswell at 304-348-1947 or email ccaswell@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 3/29/19 – Herbert Hoover High School Invitational, Laidley, Charleston, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Richard Parsons at 304-926-4591 or email rparsons@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 3/29/19 Tyler Consolidated Invitational, Tyler Consolidated HS, Sistersville, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Ryan Walton at 304-758-9000 or email rwalton@k12.wv.us
  • 3/29/19 – Doddridge Host Harrison County Invitational, Cline Stansberry Stadium, West Union, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Craig Kellar at 304669-5739 or email coachcmk@hotmail.com
  • 3/30/19 – Trojan Classic, St. Albans HS, St. Albans, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email whilenbrand@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 3/30/19 – Paul Arbogast Memorial Invitational, Spring Mills HS, Martinsburg, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Dan Comer at 304-261-4876 or email djcomer@k12.wv.us
  • 3/30/19 – Rocky Invitational, Nelsonville HS, Nelsonville, OH.  Contact Rusty Richards at 740-753-6230 or email mr.richards@mybucks.org
  • 3/30/19 – Hurricane Sheetz Invitational, Hurricane HS, Hurricane, WV.  Contact Eric Cooper at 304-516-1843 or email escooper3@gmail.com
  • 4/02/19 – Marietta High School Night Relays, Don Drumm Stadium, Marietta, OH.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Richard Guimond at 740-374-6542.
  • 4/02/19 – East Bank Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Walter Hillenbrand at whillenbrand@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 4/02/19 – County Shop Invitational, Oak Hill HS, Oak Hill, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact George Smith at 304-237-1160 or email gfsmith@k12.wv.us
  • 4/02/19 – Saunders Relays, OSHAA Gallia Academy, Galliapolis, OH.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Todd May at 740-578-1065 or email todd.may@gc-kd.org
  • 4/03/19 – Middle School Meet 1, Grafton HS, Grafton, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Wes Norris at 304-265-3046 or email jnorris@k12.wv.us
  • 4/03/19 – Cougar Classic, Covington HS, Covington, VA.  Contact Austin Gibson at 540-492-0912.
  • 4/04/19 – Richwood Invitational Track Meet, Richwood HS, Richwood, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Lynn Sommerville at 304-651-3306 or email lmsgoherd@yahoo.com
  • 4/04/19 – Judy Thomas Invitational Meet, Woodrow Wilson HS, Beckley, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Yahon Smith at 304-256-4616 or email ylsmith@k12.wv.us
  • 4/04/19 – Relay Meet 6 Events, Western Greenbrier MS, Crawley, WV.  Contact Jeff Thomas at 304-667-6851 or email jfthomas@k12.wv.us
  • 4/05/19 – Capitol City Classic, Capital HS, Charleston, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Willie Ruffin, Jr. at 304-348-6500 or email wruffin@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 4/05/19 – HHS Middle School Invite, Huntington HS, Huntington, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Justin Cox at 304-412-0507 or email jtcox@k12.wv.us
  • 4/05/19 – TCMS Invitational, Tyler Consolidated MS, Sistersville, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Tristin Boso at 304-758-9000 or email tristin.willey@k12.wv.us
  • 4/05/19 – Tiger Invite at South Pasadena, South Pasadena HS, South Pasadena, CA.  Contact CB Richards at 626-434-6530 or email cbrichards600@gmail.com
  • 4/05/19 – South Invitational, Erickson All Sports Facility, Parkersburg, WV. Contact Erwin DeGraef at 304-482-1308 or email southtrackhc@gmail.com
  • 4/05-06/19 – Arcadia Invitational, Arcadia HS, Arcadia, CA.  Contact Rich Gonzalez at 626-203-5166 or email arcadiameetdirector@gmail.com
  • 4/06/19 – St. Marys Invitational, Bill Hanlin Stadium, St. Marys HS, St. Marys, WV.  Contact Glenda Cottrill at 304-684-2421 or email gcottril@k12.wv.us
  • 4/06/19 – Bible Center Middle School Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Melissa Thornhill at 304-590-4489 or email MelThornhill@gmail.com
  • 4/06/19 – F Club Classic, Fort Hill HS, Cumberland, MD.  Contact Jason McMahan at 301-707-7320 or email jason.mcmahan@maryland.gov
  • 4/06/19 – Doddridge Middle School, Doddridge County HS, West Union, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Gregory Bonnell at 304-377-6700 or email gbonnell@k12.wv.us
  • 4/06/19 – Doc Hale / Carlos Akers Memorial, Cabell Midland HS, Ona, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Chris Parsons at 304-743-7516 or email coachparsons@yahoo.com
  • 4/06/19 – Morgantown Invitational, Mylan Park Track Facility, Morgantown, WV. Grades 9-12.  Contact Steven Blinco at 740-310-6350 or email sblinco@k12.wv.us 
  • 4/06/19 – PikeView High School/Concord Invitational, Concord University, Athens, WV.  Contact Michael Cox at 304-952-9244 or email coxm@concord.edu
  • 4/06/19 – Chup Robinon Invitational, Glenville State College, Glenville, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Nick Spino at 304-462-6438 or email nicholas.spino@glenville.edu
  • 4/09/19 – Lee Lewis Memorial, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email whilenbrand@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 4/09/19 – HHS JV Challenge, Huntington HS, Huntington, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Justin Cox at 304-412-0507 or email jtcox@k12.wv.us
  • 4/09/19 – Marion County Track Championships, North Marion HS, Farmington, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Mike Parrish at 304-986-3063.
  • 4/09/19 – High School Meet 2, Grafton HS, Grafton, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Wes Norris at 304-265-3046 or email jnorris@k12.wv.us
  • 4/11/19 – Marietta Middle School Night Relays, Don Drumm Stadium, Marietta, OH.  Grades 7-8.  Contact Richard Guimond at 740-374-6542.
  • 4/11/19 – Pete Culicerto Relays, Woodrow Wilson HS, Beckley, WV.  Grades 60-8.  Contact Steve Kidd at 304-763-1428 or email sekidd82@gmail.com
  • 4/11/19 – Richwood Invitational, Richwood MS, Richwood, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Doris Smith at 304-651-9536 or email dasgls200203@yahoo.com
  • 4/12/19 – Donna Hussell Memorial Invitational, Point Pleasant HS, Pt. Pleasant, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Matt Cottrill at 304-675-1350 or email cottril@k12.wv.us
  • 4/12/19 – Track Event, Page County HS, Shenandoah, VA.  Contact Kevin Morris at 540-652-8712.
  • 4/12/19 – Ritchie County Pizza House Invitational, Ritchie County HS, Ellenboro, WV.  Grades 9-12.   Contact Melanie Allender at 304-480-1387 or email mallende@k12.wv.us
  • 4/12/19 – Russ Parsons JV Invitational, Parkersburg HS, Parkersburg, WV.  Contact Chris Way at 304-485-8010 or email cway@k12.wv.us
  • 4/12/19 – UMWA/Husky Invitational, North Marion HS, Farmington, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Mike Parrish at 304-986-3063.
  • 4/12/19 – Dickies Invitational, Independence HS, Coal City, WV.  Contact Jeremy Buchanan at 304-932-2030 or email jeremy.buchanan@k12.wv.us
  • 4/12/19 – Patriot Classic, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Shawn Wheeler at 304-610-7046 or email gwcoachwheeler@gmail.com
  • 4/12/19 – Lady Spartan/Wildcat Track & Field Invitational, Greater Latrobe Senior HS, Latrobe, PA.  Contact Andrew Wack at 412-558-5432
  • 4/12/19 – Dick Dunlap Winfield Classic, Winfield HS, Winfield, WV.  Contact David Bailey at 304-586-3279 or email dbailey@k12.wv.us
  • 4/12/19 – Wolverine Track Classic, Woodgrove HS, Purcellville, VA.  Contact Bruce Sheppard at 571-991-8986.
  • 4/12-13/19 – Bojangles Track Classic, Spring Valley HS, Columbia, SC.  Contact John Jones at 803-414-3098 or email gosvtrek@gmail.com
  • 4/13/19 – Woodword Track & Field Relays, Georgetown Prep HS, Bethesda, MD.  Contact Greg Dunston at 301-770-3519 or email gregdunston@yahoo.com
  • 4/13/19 – 14th Annual Viking Invitational, Walt Whitman and Walter Johnson HS’s.  Bethesda, MD.  Contact Stephen Hays at 301-320-6589 or email stephen_j_hays@mcpsmd.org
  • 4/13/19 – Zonis Invitational, North Hagerstown HS, Hagerstown, MD.  Contact Dan Cunningham at 301-766-8246 or email cunnindn@wcds.k12.wv.us
  • 4/13/19 – Walton Tiger Invitational, Roane County HS, Spencer, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Joe Rector at 304-542-6113 or email jmrector@k12.wv.us
  • 4/13/19 – Parsons Invitational, Parkersburg HS, Parkersburg, WV.  Contact Chris Way at 304-485-8010 or email cway@k12.wv.us
  • 4/13/19 – Dick Dei Track Classic, Wheeling Park HS, Wheeling, WV.  Contact Dwaine Rodgers at 304-243-0405 or email drodgers@k12.wv.us
  • 4/13/19 – Zach Broqdsway Invitational, Turner Ashby HS, Bridgewater, VA.  Contact Will Crockett at 540-828-2008.
  • 4/13/19 – Hurricane Trophy MS Track Invitational, Hurricane HS, Hurricane, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Shawn Wheeler at 304-610-7046 or email gwtrackmeets@gmail.com
  • 4/15/19 – Dick Darby Classic, Poca HS, Poca, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Aaron Rule at 304-755-5002 or email darule@k12.wv.us
  • 4/16/19 – Poca Middle School Track Invitational, Poca HS, Poca, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Kendra Brumfield at 304-755-7343 or email kbrumfie@k12.wv.us
  • 4/16/19 – Park Middle School Invitational, Woodrow Wilson HS, Beckley, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jeremy Reeves at 681-220-4389 or email jreeves@k12.wv.us
  • 4/16/19 – Track Event, Liberty HS, Glen Daniel, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Carla Mollohan at 304-575-9966 or email carla.mollohan@k12.wv.us
  • 4/16/19 – Lewis County Regional Warm-up, Lewis County HS, Weston, WV.  Contact Brian Fisher at 304-263-8315 or email bifisher@k12.wv.us
  • 4/17/19 – Jim and Hazel Reed Invitational Meet, Western Greenbrier MS, Crawley, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jeff Thomas at 304-667-5851 or email jfthomas@k12.wv.us
  • 4/18/19 – Cline Stansberry Invitational, Cline Stansberry Stadium, West Union, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Craig Kellar at 304-669-5739 or email coachcmk@hotmail.com
  • 4/18/19 – Nicholas Invitational, NCHS Memorial Stadium Park, Summersville, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Matt Morriston at 304-618-3401 or email mmorrist@k12.wv.us
  • 4/18/19 – Milton Middle Relays, Cabell Midland HS, Ona, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Chris Parsons at 3-4-417-1494 or email ciparsons@k12.wv.us
  • 4/18/19 – Nicholas Invitational, NCHS Memorial Stadium Park, Summersville, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Matt Morriston at 304-618-3401 or email mmorrist@k12.wv.us
  • 4/19/19 – Beckley Relays, Woodrow Wilson HS, Beckley, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Steve Kidd at 304-763-1428 or email sekidd82@gmail.com
  • 4/19/19 – Track Event, Floyd County HS, Floyd, VA.  Contact Winfred Beale at 540-239-9245.
  • 4/19-20/19 – Eastern Relays, Eastern HS, Louisville, KY.  Contact Matthew Girardin at 802-999-1527 or email matthrw.girardin@jefferson.kyschools.us
  • 4/19-20/19 – Lee-Davis Invitational, Lee-Davis HS, Mechanicsville, VA.  Contact Neil Mathews at 804-723-2200.
  • 4/20/19 – Art Madric Hall of Fame Invitational, Caravel Academy, Bear, DE.  Contact Stephen Lee at 302-757-3034 or email stephenlee2@icloud.com
  • 4/20/19 – Harry Green Statewide Invitational, Bridgeport HS, Bridgeport, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Jon Griffith at 304-657-0877 or email griff@bridgeporttrack.com
  • 4/20/19 – Cardinal Classic, Spring Mills HS, Martinsburg, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Dan Comer at 304-261-4876 or email djcomer@k12.wv.us
  • 4/20/19 – Ritchie County Middle School Invitational, Ritchie County MS, Ellenboro, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jared Shipe at 304-669-7674 or email jared.shipe@k12.wv.us
  • 4/20/19 – Shadyside Relays, Shadyside HS, Shadyside, OH.  Contact John Triveri at 740-676-3235.
  • 4/22/19 – D.C.H.S. 6th Grade Meet, Doddridge County HS, West Union, WV.  Grade 6.  Contact Gregory Bonnell at 304-377-6700 or email bballgdbon@yahoo.com
  • 4/23/19 – McKinley Classic, St. Albans HS, St. Albans, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email whilenbrand@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 4/23/19 – Track Event, North Marion HS, Farmington, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Mike Parrish at 304-986-3063.
  • 4/23/19 – High School Meet 3, Grafton HS, Grafton, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Wes Norris at 304-265-3046 or email jnorris@k12.wv.us
  • 4/24/19 – Jefferson County Middle School Championship, Jefferson HS, Shenandoah Junction, WV.  Grades  6-8.  Contact David Viands at 304-728-4518 or email dviands@k12.wv.us
  • 4/24/19 – Pleasants County Relay, St. Marys HS, St. Marys, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Matt Jones at 304-0916-0991 or emaul mejones@k12.wv.us
  • 4/24/19 – Bobcat Middle School Invitational, West Virginia Wesleyan College, Buckhannon, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Alan Crise at 724-980-0471 or email crise.a@wvwc.edu
  • 4/25/19 – HB Thomas Invitational, HB Thomas Field, Shady Spring, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Vincent Culicerto at 304-573-6484 or email vculiverto@metscape.net
  • 4/25/19 – HB Thomas Invitational, Shady Spring HS, Shady Spring, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Vincent Culiverto at 304-573-6484 or email vculiverto@netscape.net
  • 4/25/19 – Battle for the Paddle, Point Pleasant Jr/Sr HS, Point Pleasant, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jonathan Cottrill at 304-675-0305 or email jcottril@k12.wv.us
  • 4/25-27/19 – Penn Relays, Strath Haven HS, Wallingford, PA.  Contact Dave Johnson at 215-898-6145 or email davidsj@upenn.edu
  • 4/26/19 – Carehaven Invitational, Bill Hanlin Stadium, St. Marys HS, St. Marys, WV.  Contact Glenda Cottrill at 304-684-2421 or email gcottril@k12.wv.us
  • 4/26/19 – McKinley Invitational, St. Albans HS, St. Albans, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email whilenbrand@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 4/26/19 – Brooke Relays, Brooke Memorial Stadium, Wellsburg, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Sean Blumette/Paul Julio at 412-607-6671/304-670-49 or email sblumette@k12.wv.us or pjuilo@k12.wv.us
  • 4/26/19 – Dan Adams Invitational, John Glenn HS, New Concord, OH.  Contact Michael Dunlap at 740-826-7641 or email mdunlap@eastmschool.org
  • 4/26-27/19 – The Charleston Gazette Mail Relays, George Washington HS, Charleston, WV.  Contact Jim Crawford 304-348-7729 or email jcrawford@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 4/27/19 – Marietta Noon Lions Track Invitational, Don Drumm Stadium, Marietta, OH.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Richard Guimond at 740-374-6542.
  • 4/27/19 – Cassel’s XBC Track Experience, Chantilly HS, Chantilly, VA.  Contact Dr. Matt Gilchrist at 703-861-9642.
  • 4/27/19 – Pioneer Middle School Classic, Glenville State College Track, Glenville, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Nick Spino at 304-462-6438 or email nicholas.spino@glenville.edu
  • 4/27/19 – 51st Annual Apple Blossom Track & Field Invitational, James Wood HS, Winchester, VA.  Contact Craig Woshner at 540-667-5226 or email woshnerc.frederick@k12.va.us
  • 4/29/19 – HHS Last Chance Invitational, Huntington HS, Huntington, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Justin Cox at 304-412-0507 or email jtcox@k12.wv.us
  • 4/29/19 – McDonalds 8th Grade Spectacular, Robert C Byrd HS, Clarksburg, WV.  Grade 8.  Contact Jason Haynes and Robert Herrod at 304-669-6994/304-326/7474 or email jhaynes@k12.wv.us or rherrod@k12.wv.us
  • 4/29-30/19 – Qualifying Meet, OVAC, Bellaire, OH  Contact Dugan Hill at 740-509-0683.
  • 4/30/19 – Coalfield Conference, Richwood HS, Richwood, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Lynn Sommerville at 304-651-3306 or email lmsgoheard@yahoo.com
  • 4/30/19 – Coalfield Conference, Independence HS, Coal City, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Jeremy Buchanan at 304-932-3030 or email jeremy.buchanan@k12.wv.us
  • 4/30/19 – Laidley Field Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Shawn Wheeler at 304-610-7046 or email gwcoachwheeler@gmail.com
  • 4/30/19 – SMS Bears Classic, Nicholas County Memorial Stadium, Summersville, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Kristina Frame at 304-872-5092 or email kframe@k12.wv.us
  • 4/30/19 – Mountaineer Invitational, Robert C Byrd HS, Clarksburg, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Jason Haynes and Robert Herrod at 304-669-6994/304-326/7474 or email jhaynes@k12.wv.us or rherrod@k12.wv.us
  • 4/30-5/1/19 – Wood County Middle School Track & Field Championship, Erickson All Sports Facility, Parkersburg, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Bill Vincent at 304-420-9605 or email wvincent@k12.wv.us
  • 5/01/19 – Middle School Meet 2, Grafton HS, Grafton, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Wes Norris at 304-265-3046 or email jnorris@k12.wv.us
  • 5/01/19 – MSAC Championship, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Shawn Wheeler at 304-610-7046 or gwcoachwheeler@gmail.com
  • 5/01/19 – Bearcat Invitational, Virginia HS, Bristol, VA.  No contact person given.
  • 5/02/19 – Walton Middle, Roane County HS, Spencer, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Joe Rector at 304-542-6113 or email jmrector@k12.wv.us
  • 5/02/19 – KVT & FOA Middle School Invitational, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Marshall  Cavender at 304-382-4662 or email mcavender@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 5/02/19 – New Martinsville Meet, New Martinsville, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Justin Cochran at 304-455-2291 or email jcochran@k12.wv.us
  • 5/03/19 – Big Ten Conference Championship, North Marion HS, Farmington, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Mike Parrish at 304-986-3063.
  • 5/03/19 – Fayetteville Lions Club Invitational Track Meet, Oak Hill HS, Oak Hill, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Wayne Yonkelowitz at 304-574-3774 or email wyank@suddenlink.net
  • 5/03/19 – Little Kanawha Conference Championship, Tyler Consolidated HS, Sistersville, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Ryan Walton at 304-758-9000 or email rwalton@k12.wv.us
  • 5/03/19 – Big 10 Track Tournament, North Marion HS, Farmington, WV.  Grades 9-12.  Contact Joseph Naternicola at 304-376-2166 or email joseph.naternicola@k12.wv.us
  • 5/03-04/19 – Dogwood Track Classic, Western Albemarle HS, Crozet, VA.  Contact Charlie Hurt at 804-922-7903 or email DogwoodTrackClassic@gmail.com
  • 5/04/19 – OVAC Cal Giffin Track Championship, Bellaire, OH.  Contact Dugan Hill at 740-5090-0683
  • 5/04/19 – D.C.H.S., Doddridge County HS, West Union, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Gregory Bonnell at 304-377-6700 or email bballgbon@yahoo.com
  • 5/06/19 -Kanawha County Middle School Championship, Laidley Field, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Walt Hillenbrand at 304-382-9717 or email whilenbrand@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 5/06/19 – KCS County Track Championship, Dupont MS, Charleston, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jon Anderson at 304-610-3110 or email jwanderson@mail.kana.k12.wv.us
  • 5/07/19 – Black Diamond Conference  Meet, Poca HS, Poca, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Kendra Brumfield at 304-755-7343 or email kbrumfie@k12.wv.us
  • 5/09/19 – MAC Championship, Jefferson HS, Shenandoah Junction, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact David Viands at 304-728-4518 or email dviands@k12.wv.us
  • 5/09/19 – Raleigh County Track & Field Championships, Woodrow Wilson HS, Beckley, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jeremy Reeves at 681-220-4389 or email jreeves@k12.wv.us
  • 5/10/19 – Southern Track Classic 21, King’s Fork HS, Suffolk, VA.  Contact Randy Jessee at 757-923-5240.
  • 5/11/19 – Harry Green Statewide Middle School Invitational, Bridgeport HS, Bridgeport, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Jon Griffith at 304-657-0877 or email griff@bridgeporttrack.com
  • 5/11/19 – CWVAC Championship, Roane County HS, Spencer, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Joe Rector at 304-542-6113 or email jmrector@k12.wv.us
  • 5/13/19 – Harrison Middle School County Track Meet, Robert C Byrd HS, Clarksburg, WV.  Grades 6-8.  Contact Linda Patterson at 304-326-7620 or email lnpatter@k12.wv.us