WVSSAC Staff Calendar of Events Hot News Open Dates School Administrator Log-In
ACADEMIC
BAND
EVENTS
OFFICIALS
SPORTS AND
SCHEDULES
SPORTSMANSHIP
SCHOOL
DIRECTORY
COACHES
EDUCATION
RULES AND
REGULATIONS
THE
INTERSCHOLASTIC
RULES  CLINICS
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
HISTORY
CLASSIFICATIONS
FORMS
LINKS
SPORTS MEDICINE
 




   


2013-14 Tournament Results

Girls' Basketball Boys' Basketball

Girls' Basketball


Winner Runner-Up
AAA Morgantown Parkersburg South
AA Westside Sissonville
A St. Joseph Central St. Marys

2014 All Tournament Teams

AAA Sydney Holloway Morgantown
Taryn McCutcheon Parkersburg South
Chaunte McDowell Greenbrier East
Keya Bartlett Parkersburg South
Olivia Seggie Morgantown
Sydney Nunley Greenbrier East
Essence Underwood Martinsburg
Brier Giuliani Morgantown
  Sportsmanship Morgantown
  Spirit Award Parkersburg South
     
AA  Hope Lester Westside
  Brittany Gould Sissonville
Alexis Carr Keyser
  Madison Jones Sissonville
Faith Davis Westside
Alexis Taylor Keyser
Karli Pinkerton Sissonville
Emily Stoller Fairmont Sr.
  Sportsmanship Keyser
  Spirit Award Westside
     
A Griffin Dempsey St. Joseph Central
Kendra Walker St. Marys
Rachel Lee St. Joseph Central
Ashley Hall St. Marys
Stephanie Betler Tucker County
Anna Whelan Charleston Catholic
Mychal Johnson St. Joseph Central
Vida Imani Charleston Catholic
  Sportsmanship Tucker County
  Spirit Award Charleston Catholic

Boys' Basketball


Winner Runner-Up
AAA Huntington Hurricane
AA Bluefield Robert C Byrd
A Wheeling Central Charleston Catholic

 

2014 All Tournament Teams

AAA Tavian Dunn-Martin Huntington
  Dominique Newman Washington
  Joseph Rogoszewski Hurricane
  Arik Nicks Huntington
  Jon Elmore George Washington
  Henry Sorsaia Hurricane
  Calvin Burks Hedgesville
  Trey Dawson Hurricane
  Sportsmanship Morgantown
  Spirit Award Hurricane
     
AA Anthony Eades Bluefield
  Devonti Birch Robert C Byrd
  Justin Cogar Westside
  Lykel Collier Bluefield
  Corey Bowles Westside
  Luke Frampton Poca
  Luke Dyer Robert C Byrd
  Will Fox Westside
  Sportsmanship Chapmanville Regional
  Spirit Award Westside
     
A Nick George Charleston Catholic
  David Park Wheeling Central
  Jared West Notre Dame
  Elisha Kidd Greater Beckley
  Garret McCarty Charleston Catholic
  Cannon Brummage Clay Battelle
  Chase Harler Wheeling Central
  Cal Cistaro Notre Dame
  Sportsmanship Tucker County
  Spirit Award Charleston Catholic